Taconic Hills Kennel Club, Inc.
Suffern, NY
2023-11-05
Posted by: Jane Myers
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
-
Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Ta-Jon’s Made From Scratch
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
-
Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary’s Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Andrew Ritter
- Entry: 0
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Savanna Michalak
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
-
Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHB Mardeck’s Oberon Renaissance RI RATN FCAT2 CGC TKI
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 68
1st Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Tigerrose Briefcase N Bows
2nd Place
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rejoices To The Point
3rd Place
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH K’Mander Dawnglow Absolut Gold
4th Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Diadem Light On Broadway’s The Bright
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 87
1st Place
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Dark Moon’s Ozymandias
2nd Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Dynamics Goddess of Winter CGC TKN
3rd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Albelarm Bo-Bett Starlight With Klondyke
4th Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH CJ’s Home Court Advantage on Five Mile River
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Andrew Ritter
- Entry: 93
1st Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Samtasia’s Graceful Touch Of Elegance
2nd Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi-Tech N Brisbane One Chance Fancy
3rd Place
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Cosmic Nobonz New Kid In Town
4th Place
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Bowater’s Five Families
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 54
1st Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Aidante Until I Wake Up
2nd Place
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Keepsake’s Tickled Pink
3rd Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rockabye Harewood Proceed With Cowtion At Foxwatch
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Killara Flying Dirt Devil CA BCAT
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 56
1st Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Ta-Jon’s Made From Scratch
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Kimro’s Adelle Adair
3rd Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil’s The Greatest Showman Come Alive
4th Place
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH coelura’s We Didn’t Start The Fire @ Peri’s
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 57
1st Place
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary’s Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Loredo’s Stealing The Party
3rd Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Sweet O’Grady Destined To Be
4th Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett’s Sun Valley BCAT CGC TKN
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 77
1st Place
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHS Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara
2nd Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
3rd Place
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Overland Travler Full of SugarNSpice
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Serendipity Collinswood Kestrel
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Edward W. Hall
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Velvet Green V T Boss BCAT
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!