Kennel Club of Philadelphia, Inc.
Oaks, PA
2023-11-19
Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino
Total Entry: 1573
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Krukar
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Krukar
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clussex On Red Alert at Stonecroft
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Krukar
- Entry: 0
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Savanna Michalak
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James Brown
- Entry: 277
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clussex On Red Alert at Stonecroft
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Jasmine Camilla Lester
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Killara’s Adventures In The Dark TD
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Begold Scion Right Addi-Dude
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHB Chase Farm Diamonds On The Inside
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend’s Lady Of The Chase
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Adili & Ida B’s Reign on Zambezi
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHS Kiarry’s Gotta Have Faith
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E Garren
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Hearthmore’s Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN RN
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Pebbles’ Run Prince Louis With Sammantic
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: GCHS Boston Bordeaux’s Montgomery Scott CGC TKN
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie BCAT TKN CGC FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Sylvia T. Barkey
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHG Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Keepsake’s Fashion Icon
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Finnsky Cooper
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Kilgawny Take My Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr Andrea Bradford,MD
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Riversong’s Rockin’ At The Ritz
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Jaros Ferazi Once Upon A Time
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar’s & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Surrey Sage
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary’s Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett’s Pop Star
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Salt Heir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms Marilyn L Van Vleit
- Entry: 236
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Cibola’s Del Sol At Kodar BN RA FCAT CA CGC
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG La Brise Man O’War
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Cosmopolitan’s Just You Wait
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 0
- Breed: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
- Name: 4 Clovers Extra Sprinkles