Trinity Valley Kennel Club
Dallas, TX
2024-02-11
Posted by: Jill Bell
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Jeffery M Bazell
-
Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Cove’s Southwind Billow Maden RI DCAT
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Jeffery M Bazell
-
Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Realta Sycomore Spry CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Debbie L Melgreen
- Entry: 28
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Jeffrey Kestner
-
Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: GCHB Wolfrun Serendipity At Last
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Debbie L Melgreen
- Entry: 245
1st Place
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Realta Sycomore Spry CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Contigo’s I Like Big Bundt’s And I Cannot Lie CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Wingfield ‘N Cebaco Link To Briggewood
4th Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Double Barrel’s Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CGCA
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Christine E. Calcinari
- Entry: 185
1st Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Texano Order Of The Phoenix
2nd Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletraader Dean Martin
3rd Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Elista’s Cross My Heart
4th Place
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Bessdachs Everyone Loves A Winner
Working Group
- Judge: Ms Linda Robey
- Entry: 234
1st Place
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Cove’s Southwind Billow Maden RI DCAT
2nd Place
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: GCH Ol Glory Del Caritas I Was Born Game
3rd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Waterfront’s Girl On THe Hunt CGC TKN
4th Place
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: Impeccable’s Odysseus The Faithful
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr James G Reynolds
- Entry: 152
1st Place
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Random Rumblebee
2nd Place
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic
3rd Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kriscots He’s A Rebel At De La Pomme
4th Place
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sherwood CK Dexter Haven RN
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms Amy Sorbie
- Entry: 252
1st Place
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
2nd Place
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Timeless Now You See Me
3rd Place
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHS Empee’s Black Panther
4th Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked and Loaded
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Karen S McFarlane
- Entry: 186
1st Place
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Lantana’s Time To Talk At Bradmar CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Master Rock Calaco (Alonso/Tojo)
3rd Place
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Kimik Tasen Westgate Spin The Bottle
4th Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Paintabull I’m The Pied Piper CGC TKN
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 225
1st Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Riverrock’s Odin Of Barrow Ranch
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Elite Paramount Crime Spree
3rd Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Caprock Jory How ‘Bout Them Cowboys
4th Place
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: Woodland West’s Front Runner
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr D Scott Pfeil
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Danish-Swedish Farmdog
- Name: Double Gs Yemanjas Play The Game TKI
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!