Wallkill Kennel Club, Inc.
West Springfield, MA
2024-02-23
Posted by: Jane Myers
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nena Dee
-
Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rejoices To The Point
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nena Dee
-
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Fleet St. Roque Downeaster
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy J. Eilks
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ashley LaCoste
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 217
1st Place
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rejoices To The Point
2nd Place
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Collina D’Oro On A Lark JH
3rd Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Maximus Golden Trip Lord Of The Manor
4th Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Legacy Let It Be
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 125
1st Place
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Lost Heritage Time Bandit At Kiarry
2nd Place
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Estandon Legend
3rd Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Justart American Dynasty
4th Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Longlesson Just Add Moonlight
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 148
1st Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Vision Champagne On Ice
2nd Place
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Kodiak Acres My Name Is Alexander
3rd Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Kinleyray Go Big Or Go Nebula
4th Place
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: Pyradigm You Cannot Trick A Bear
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 57
1st Place
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Fleet St. Roque Downeaster
2nd Place
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Keepsake’s Fashion Icon
3rd Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Barbary Return Of The Iron King Of The Rock
4th Place
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Haystack Sierra Royal Henley’s Got The Strokes
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
- Entry: 139
1st Place
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Onelove C’est La Vie
2nd Place
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Arc-En-Ciel Gattaca
3rd Place
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari
4th Place
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Kalliope Mojito
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 129
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Sweet O’Grady Destined To Be
2nd Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Diva’s Sassafras Lass
3rd Place
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines Covert Op
4th Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Siosalach’s Slayer Of Monsters
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 204
1st Place
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Stonewood’s Living Proof Of Fenwick
2nd Place
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Milas Home Run
3rd Place
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: CH Lukehaven Trivia’s Crisp And Cold Vetur
4th Place
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Fairytail’s Ria Verde
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!