Brazos Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Navasota, TX
2024-03-17
Posted by: Jill Bell
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Eric Liebes
-
Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Lajosmegyi The Music Man
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Eric Liebes
-
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Demery Livingston
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Joan Luna Liebes
-
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Heatherstone Rock Solid Performance RA NAP NJP DCAT CGCA CGCU TKN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Ken J Murray
- Entry: 0
1st Place
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Crowned King
3rd Place
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Renaissance N Brittania’s Changing The Game JH
4th Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Maximus Golden Trip Lord Of The Manor
Hound Group
- Judge: Dana P Cline
- Entry: 0
1st Place
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Samson At Kingsryche Iionmhain Norman
2nd Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Soletraader Dean Martin
3rd Place
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: GCHS South’s Southern Nights TKN
4th Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Texano Order Of The Phoenix
Working Group
- Judge: Dana P Cline
- Entry: 0
1st Place
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Marshalsea The Son Also Raises
2nd Place
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: GCH Ol Glory Del Caritas I Was Born Game
3rd Place
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: CH Cinciripini’s Rolo
4th Place
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Diamond Creeks Web Of Gold At Milagrobn RI FDC CGC TKN ATT VHMA VSWI
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr Ken J Murray
- Entry: 0
1st Place
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Owl Hollow’s The Hammer And Pennant
2nd Place
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxrun 24 Karat
3rd Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Kamakris Mastermind
4th Place
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Aimhi The Sundance Kid @ Windmill
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 0
1st Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG ILove Rhapsody Always Full Of Wisdom
2nd Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Yaya Of Smiling Farm
3rd Place
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: Caledonia Adair’s Justified
4th Place
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Sweet Aico Hit A Like
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 0
1st Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good and Ready II
2nd Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Paintabull I’m The Pied Piper CGC TKN
3rd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Lantana’s Sweet Talking Man CGC THD
4th Place
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHB Safari Siddhis I Ain’t No Cup of Tea
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 0
1st Place
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Lajosmegyi The Music Man
2nd Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry No Ordinary Love
3rd Place
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: CH Woodland West’s Front Runner
4th Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Apogee’s Twin Flame Of Orion
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr Dana P Cline
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Japanese Akitainu
- Name: Ibuki Go Junketsu CM3 ATT
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!