Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc.
West Palm Beach, FL
2024-03-31
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
-
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Emilio De Tatindob-Argentina
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
-
Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Sobers Hazelyn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Austyn Dinda
- Breed: Dalmatian
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Rene’ Echevarria-Cofino
-
Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Jenbur N Haltonhill’s Class Act
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 97
1st Place
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Next Generations This Is My Land
2nd Place
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG RNR Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side
3rd Place
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: CH Jubelend The Eagle Has Landed At Waterbound
4th Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Black Joker
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Rene’ Echevarria-Cofino
- Entry: 56
1st Place
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Sobers Hazelyn
2nd Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Urban Legend Of Malabo APD
3rd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar’s Swansong
4th Place
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Dragorra’s Carpin’ All Those Diems TKN
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Federico R. Fernandez
- Entry: 84
1st Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Emilio De Tatindob-Argentina
2nd Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Ivoss N Marlo’s BR Besame Mucho
3rd Place
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Marconiannridgetops Nothin But Trouble
4th Place
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Spiceracks Not Gonna Letem Catch The Midnite Rider RI CGCA CGCU TKN
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Federico R. Fernandez
- Entry: 37
1st Place
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nicairn Aegon Hjo Got The Spirit
2nd Place
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxfield’s Legacy
3rd Place
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Brittstaf The Charmer
4th Place
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: Nantam American Sniper
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Rene’ Echevarria-Cofino
- Entry: 89
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Marlex Miss Marvel
2nd Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sir Barton “De Casa Orange”
3rd Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar’s & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
4th Place
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: Oz’s Run Run Runaway
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Glen Stark
- Entry: 67
1st Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Fortuna N Tateland’s A Penne For Your Thoughts
2nd Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Heritage Southern Gothic
3rd Place
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary’s Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
4th Place
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Chic Choix Osman At Edrey
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 38
1st Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Te Amo’s Raise Your Glass To Malpaso
2nd Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: Margaux’s Clu You In At B’Dreamin CGCA CGCU
3rd Place
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG JDI Taylryder Ewe Bet I’m Serious RATN TKN
4th Place
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCH Copper’s Immortal Irish Monte JIG
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
- Name: Afterhours Shoot For The Stars
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!