Greater Orange Park Dog Club
Elkton, FL
2024-04-07
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
-
Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH DC Baha Bahrain Storm RN MC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
-
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Megan J. Loudermilk
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Arianna Penner Teegee
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
-
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHB Lindenhall Carnasserie Corista CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 97
1st Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Tangleloft Sealed With A Kiss
2nd Place
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG RNR Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side
3rd Place
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lexxfield Chiparoo CGC TKN VHMA
4th Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Westlane’s Lightning Crashes ATT CGC TKN
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 100
1st Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH DC Baha Bahrain Storm RN MC
2nd Place
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS DC Abbaio Bushbaby SC ATT
3rd Place
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Crossroads Just My Style
4th Place
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Apfel Dachs Crimson Rose
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 91
1st Place
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Pyrless Pyramor Twice Upon A Time
2nd Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Ivoss N Marlo’s BR Besame Mucho
3rd Place
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Ridgetop’N Marconian’s Aventador
4th Place
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Straw Hat Power Of Love
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 94
1st Place
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Spindletop’s Courtesy Of The Red, White And Blue
2nd Place
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxfield’s Legacy
3rd Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Cheltenham The Guardian
4th Place
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: Kenos Whistle Stop By Formula
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
- Entry: 102
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Marlex Miss Marvel
2nd Place
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Wynson’s All That Shimmers
3rd Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Kolmar’s Parti All The Time
4th Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Hyclass Whole Lotta Shakin’ Goin’ On FDC
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 89
1st Place
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary’s Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Elysium’s Adventurous Rapscallion D’Assisi
3rd Place
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Dreamstar’s Reigning Queen
4th Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB N Sassi Paws I Beg Your Parsley
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 122
1st Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Telltail In The Midnight Hour
3rd Place
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHB Three Oaks The Big Chill
4th Place
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Sans Brancos Karate Kid RN PT
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!