Valdosta Kennel Club, Inc.
Perry, GA
2024-04-11
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
-
Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS DC Abbaio Bushbaby SC ATT
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
-
Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sandy Weaver
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Fallyn Riney
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
-
Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Razmataz Hot Nn’ Sassy Lemon Drop
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 352
1st Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
2nd Place
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Silhouette Blacklight
3rd Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Bear Hug Sing Second JH CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Ramblin’ Red Slamdunk Buckpasser RN MH DN CGCA TKA
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 214
1st Place
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS DC Abbaio Bushbaby SC ATT
2nd Place
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado
3rd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Wenrick’s Black Label
4th Place
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: CH Fetch & Smell Olive Oyl
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Bridget Brown
- Entry: 295
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Bar K’s Love As It Was
2nd Place
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Spiceracks Not Gonna Letem Catch The Midnite Rider RI CGCA CGCU TKN
3rd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Alcher Lets Roll V Aquarius TKN WAC CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: GCH Ol Glory Del Caritas I Was Born Game
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 270
1st Place
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Longvue Dare To Dream
2nd Place
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Halcar Colleen BCAT ATT
3rd Place
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Skilful Dogs Dorian
4th Place
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kilgawny Take My Man
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Azalea A. Alvarez
- Entry: 271
1st Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Sir Barton De Casa Orange
2nd Place
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Sweet Aico Miss Yoyo At Piedmont
3rd Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked and Loaded
4th Place
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Darksides Walker Stalker FCAT
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 204
1st Place
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Eastern Magic Desperado
2nd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Corsair’s Midnight In Manhattan @ Kimik
3rd Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Cool Whip By Gernada D’Assisi RATN
4th Place
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Kimik Tasen Westgate Spin The Bottle
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 204
1st Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Fire On Fire
3rd Place
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Mika Uptown Girl Liswyn
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Elite Paramount Crime Spree
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
- Name: AAA Energizer Bunny D’Aahroo RATN CGC
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!