Valdosta Kennel Club, Inc.
Perry, GA
2024-04-12
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
-
Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Longvue Dare To Dream
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
-
Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey P. Ryman
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Fallyn Riney
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
-
Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH In Dewy Time FDC ATT
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 419
1st Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
2nd Place
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Silhouette Blacklight
3rd Place
- Breed: Boykin Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Texas Trace Gun Barrel City’s 12 Gage BCAT DN TKN ATT
4th Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Black Joker
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
- Entry: 230
1st Place
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS DC Abbaio Bushbaby SC ATT
2nd Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Harewood Royall T Son of a Biscuit SL
3rd Place
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: C-Quest Jokuba It Only Takes One
4th Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Leoralees Sons Of Anarchy MW
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 352
1st Place
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
2nd Place
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Spiceracks Not Gonna Letem Catch The Midnite Rider RI CGCA CGCU TKN
3rd Place
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHS Emek Hayarden Cudar
4th Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Bar K’s Love As It Was
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 297
1st Place
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Longvue Dare To Dream
2nd Place
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Halcar Colleen BCAT ATT
3rd Place
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kilgawny Take My Man
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Dreamtimes SecondHand Rose
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
- Entry: 313
1st Place
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Sweet Aico Miss Yoyo At Piedmont
2nd Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Sir Barton De Casa Orange
3rd Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked and Loaded
4th Place
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Timeless Now You See Me
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey P. Ryman
- Entry: 245
1st Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Diamond Ridge Dream of Sweet-T’s Storm
2nd Place
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Eastern Magic Desperado
3rd Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Fortuna N Tateland’s A Penne For Your Thoughts
4th Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Paintabull I’m The Pied Piper CGC TKN
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 230
1st Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Fire On Fire
3rd Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Sunriver Bi-Loved Memories
4th Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Cavalier Colette
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
- Entry: 10
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Aspen’s Runnin W The Big Dogs @ GLHL CM
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!