Atlanta Kennel Club, Inc.
Perry, GA
2024-04-13
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
-
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Halcar Colleen BCAT ATT
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
-
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Carl Vitner
- Entry: 46
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kadence Lancaster
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
-
Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Fortuna N Tateland’s A Penne For Your Thoughts
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 468
1st Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
2nd Place
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Silhouette Blacklight
3rd Place
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Magic’s Storm Warning CGC TKN
4th Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Firewater’s Killer Bee @ Watermark
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 234
1st Place
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick’s Amour The Groovy Kind
2nd Place
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS DC Abbaio Bushbaby SC ATT
3rd Place
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: CH Fetch & Smell Olive Oyl
4th Place
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Averson Rock N Roll
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 382
1st Place
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
2nd Place
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Spiceracks Not Gonna Letem Catch The Midnite Rider RI CGCA CGCU TKN
3rd Place
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Alcher Lets Roll V Aquarius TKN WAC CGC
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 314
1st Place
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Halcar Colleen BCAT ATT
2nd Place
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Longvue Dare To Dream
3rd Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kriscots He’s A Rebel At De La Pomme
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Camaroo By George I’ve Got It
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Mark R. Kennedy
- Entry: 324
1st Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Sir Barton De Casa Orange
2nd Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked and Loaded
3rd Place
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Lebeck’s Kiss Me Kate
4th Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sheeba Ladies Man
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 245
1st Place
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Eastern Magic Desperado
2nd Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Fortuna N Tateland’s A Penne For Your Thoughts
3rd Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Empire’s Peacemaker At Prisonbreak
4th Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Gianna’s My Way
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
- Entry: 232
1st Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Terra’s Sparkle N Shine
3rd Place
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Fire On Fire
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Te Amo’s Raise Your Glass To Malpaso
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Stonehenge Freedom And Whisky
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!