Conejo Kennel Club
City of Industry, CA
2024-04-21
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1035
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Kountrytyme American Gangster
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnibon’s Another Round Of Aplaws
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Alexis Lopez
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Verdoro’s The Border Is Closed
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: CH Simpatico Hollaback Girl
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Kopperstone’s Chicks Dream ABout Me
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Clussexx Nothing A Cocktail Can’t Fix
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Jasiri-Sukari Cap-Tin Obvious
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHB Cu Liath Windfall Worthington
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M Stellar Hot Mess Express
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Rey’s Livenza
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnibon’s Another Round Of Aplaws
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves Wonder Dog at Pyrcreek CGC TKN
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Kristari’s Formal Attire
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Morgenwald’s Reach for the Sky V Katon FDC CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Foxbriar’s National Pinnacle from Itsy Bitsy
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Tumbleweed Disregard The Rules BCAT
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rockledge Knock On Wood At Thornton’s
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Bk’s Conemara El Cid
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark’s Les Bijouxs Rock’n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Jetstar’s Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Tokie Time After Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Kountrytyme American Gangster
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Mactyke’s Thunder Struck Zeus Hooligan
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB Jogo’s Justified FDC
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Celtic’s Lady Liberty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Love’N Stuff One For The Road
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Scott’s Georgia On My Mind
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Mon Amies Pants On Fire
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Canyon’s Island Rhythm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: