Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Klamath Falls, OR
2016-05-15
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 516
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William Robert Russell Jr
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Eltin’s Unequivocal Contender
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William Robert Russell Jr
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH MGL-Isle Royal Ransom of VW
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William Robert Russell Jr
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Andrew Mueller
- Breed: Pug
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Joan Savage
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Eltin’s Unequivocal Contender
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Lookout’s Caramel ‘N Heywire America Runs On DN MH
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Kempfer’s Follow Me JH
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Showtime Goldwyn Magic Michael
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William Robert Russell Jr
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: GCH Foxtail’s Fast And Furious
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Polo’s Air Force One
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Isledox Longfellow Serenade
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Peter Michael
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Banstock N Highpoint New Day Bruin At Kimo
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Sandcastle’s Indecent Proposal
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Tenebo’s Come Around Sundown
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wunderkind One Golden Moment
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Brownstone’s Gunnin’ For Glory
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Kilyka’s Hellon Wheels
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Medley’s Warp Speed
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Gargolas Flying High On The 4th Of July @ Sundowner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH MGL-Isle Royal Ransom of VW
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Tu Chu Marja Shinin’ Example
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Seamonkey’s Bazinga
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Yup’s Merlot Over And Play Dead
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline’s Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Wes-Lin’s Ted E Bear
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Miron & Cameo’s J.W. Blue Label
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Prunehill’s Hai Fa Lootn L A Gal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Syringa – Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH White Oaks Rolling Stone HSAsd HIAs
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Backwood’s Belle Baku CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. William Robert Russell Jr
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Abiqua Juci