Kettle Moraine Kennel Club, Inc.
West Bend, WI
2016-07-02
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James M. Brown
-
Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: GCH Gwencalon’s Tam O’Shanter
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James M. Brown
-
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Anana’s Where Legends Are Born CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Grace A. Szczurek
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
-
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Lakewood’s Dancing With The Wind
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James S. Covey
- Entry: 290
1st Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
2nd Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Seaview’s Notorious
3rd Place
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Barkshire’s Skyfall
4th Place
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Nautica’s Causing Drama
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W. Krause
- Entry: 56
1st Place
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: GCH Gwencalon’s Tam O’Shanter
2nd Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Just Texas Prime
3rd Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Daybreak’s Country Chic W
4th Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Diane R. Landstrom
- Entry: 156
1st Place
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Alpine’s Song Of The South
2nd Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Nanook’s This Girl Is On Fire
3rd Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Nantess Foolin Around
4th Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard’s I’LL Have Another At Braeside
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 52
1st Place
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Temora Say It With Bacon
2nd Place
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Kebulak Kiss This
3rd Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Gingerblu Lucky Shot
4th Place
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Abberann Torcan
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Kristen L. Francis
- Entry: 127
1st Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
2nd Place
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Xela’s E.T. Phone Home
3rd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char’s Seattle Slew For Triple Crown
4th Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Four Halls Look At Me
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 146
1st Place
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Anana’s Where Legends Are Born CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Trumpet’s I Wanna Be Your Boyfriend
3rd Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Dakota’s Into The Woods
4th Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Hales Angels Remember Mr. Cronkite Walter
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 102
1st Place
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Sumerwynd’s Amadeus Of Inchallah
2nd Place
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Eclipse’s Busy Being Fabulous
3rd Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Lambluv’s Sultry Sensation
4th Place
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: CH Hideaways Mr. McDreamy
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!