Hatboro Dog Club, Inc.
Wrightstown, PA
2019-10-03
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1625
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnabon’s Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Tradewind’s Ida Bomb CA JH
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Julia Rogers
- Breed: American Foxhound
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Virginia Murray
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Tradewind’s Ida Bomb CA JH
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Argon’s Percival Proctor Baxter CGC
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Driftwood It’s 5 O’Clock Some Where At Silhou
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Sunnydream’s Ace Of Hearts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. JoAnne M Buehler
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Dark Moon’s Black Tri Affair
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle CGC TDN
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend’s Waterford
- Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Redgi Prado Vegas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnabon’s Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Gold Cups’s First In Flight
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba’s Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
- Entry: 913
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Kallehan Super Power
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haselmere Habanera
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine’s LBK Living On The Road
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste’s In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Eagle’s The Wolverine
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E Garren
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Delamer Susi Sells Suchi On The Boardwalk
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Majesty Legaxy Asia’s Crown Jewel
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH He’s So Full Of Himself
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB Tsarshadow Ragnak Lodbrok
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Ha’Penny Harwood Brave Heart
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Celebra’s Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHG Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: